Fresno County

Fresno County Republican Party recommendations

President of the United States – Donald J. Trump

Congressional District 4 – Tom McClintock

Congressional District 16 – Kevin Cookingham

Congressional District 21 – David Valadao

Congressional District 22 – Devin Nunes

Assembly District 23 – Jim Patterson

Assembly District 31 – Fernando Banuelos

State Center Community College District  #2 – Sevag Tateosian

State Center Community College District #7 – Richard M. Caglia

Central Unified School District Trustee Area No. 3 – Corbin Gunstream

Central Unified School District Trustee Area No. 4 – Bret Rush

Central Unified School District Trustee Area No. 6 – Jeremy Alan Mehling

Clovis Unified School District Trustee No. 7 – Christopher Casado

Sierra Unified School District – Donna Baker Martin

Coalinga City Council District No. 4 – Kevin Donaldson

Mayor, Kerman – Gary K. Yep

Kings River Conservation District Member District No. 2 – Mike Yoshimoto

Malaga County Water District – Charles Garabedian Jr.

Selma Health Care District Member Zone No. 2 – Joel Fedor

 

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – No

Prop. #15  –  No

Prop. #16  –  No

Prop. #17  –  No

Prop. #18  –  No

Prop. #19  –  No

Prop. #20  –  Yes

Prop. #21  –  No

Prop. #22  –  Yes

Prop. #23  –  No

Prop. #24  –  No

Prop. #25  –  No

Fresno County Democratic Party recommendations

President of the United States – Joe Biden

Congressional District 4 – Brynne Kennedy

Congressional District 16 – Jim Costa

Congressional District 21 – TJ Cox

Congressional District 22 – Phil Arballo

Assembly District 23 – None

Assembly District 31 – Joaquin Arambula

Fresno County Board of Education #3 – Darren Miller

State Center Community College District  #2 – Nasreen Johnson

State Center Community College District #3 – Dary Rezvani

State Center Community College District #7 – Abena Cruise

Central Unified School District Trustee No. 4 – Shawn M. Brooks

Clovis Unified School District Trustee No. 4 – Noha Elbaz

Sanger Unified School District Trustee No. 1 – Sebastian Ardemagni

Sanger Unified School District Trustee No. 4 – Vao Pa Her

Selma Unified School District Trustee No. 2 – Jaspreet Nagra

Calwa Recreation and Park District Director – Laura Garcia

Coalinga City Council District No. 4 – Kevin Donaldson

Mayor of Kerman – Espi Sandoval

Mayor of Selma – Louie Franco

San Joaquin City Council – Eva Luna

San Joaquin City Council – Maria “Cristina” Covarrubia

Mendota Unified School District – Kevin G. Arias-Romero

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – Yes

Prop. #15  –  Yes

Prop. #16  –  Yes

Prop. #17  –  Yes

Prop. #18  –  Yes

Prop. #19  –  Yes

Prop. #20  –  No

Prop. #21  –  Yes

Prop. #22  –  No

Prop. #23  –  Yes

Prop. #24  –  Neutral

Prop. #25  –  Yes

Lincoln Club of Fresno County recommendations

Assembly District 23 – Jim Patterson

Assembly District 31 – Fernando Banuelos

Fresno County Board of Education District #2 – Blake Zante

State Center Community College District  #2 – Sevag Tateosian

State Center Community College District #6 – Deborah Ikeda

State Center Community College District #7 – Richard M. Caglia

Clovis Unified School District Trustee No. 2 – David DeFrank

Clovis Unified School District Trustee No. 4 – Hugh Awtrey

Clovis Unified School District Trustee No. 7 – Christopher Casado

Fresno Unified School District Trustee No. 5 – Carol Mills

Fresno Unified School District Trustee No. 6 – Esteban Pacheco

 

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – No

Prop. #15  –  No

Prop. #16  –  No

Prop. #17  –  No

Prop. #18  –  No

Prop. #19  –  No

Prop. #20  –  Yes

Prop. #21  –  No

Prop. #22  –  Yes

Prop. #23  –  No

Prop. #24  –  No

Prop. #25  –  No

Tulare County

Tulare County Republican Party recommendations

President of the United States – Donald J. Trump

Congressional District 21 – David Valadao

Congressional District 22 – Devin Nunes

Congressional District 23 – Kevin McCarthy

Assembly District 23 – Jim Patterson

Assembly District 26 – Devon Mathis

Tulare County Supervisor District #1 – Kuyler Crocker, Lary Micari

Dinuba City Council Ward 5 – Linda Marie Launer, Geno Gomez

Porterville City Council District 3 – Michael Smith

Porterville City Council District 5 – Jerry Hall

Tulare City Council District 5 – Patrick Isherwood, Mario Flores

Woodlake City Council – Rudy Mendoza, William “Memo” Valero

Tulare County Board of Education District #2 – Deborah Lynn Holguin

Tulare County Board of Education District #3 – Tom Link

Tulare County Board of Education District #5 – Joe Enea

Alpaugh Unified School District – Kirsty Mitchell, Jennifer Ortiz

Cutler-Orosi Unified School District District #4 – Tony Werner

Visalia Unified School District District #6 – Christopher Pope

Visalia Unified School District District #7 – William Fulmer, Jacquie Gaebe, Nora Allstedt

Dinuba Unified School District District #4 – Mary Helen Villarreal, Joe T. Rivera, Sr.

Porterville Unified School District District #1 – Juan Figueroa, Jr.

Porterville Unified School District District #6 – Donna Frazier Berry, Anthony W. Martin

Pleasant View Elementary School Trustee – Davy Gobel, Michael Alcantar

Tipton Community Services Director – Anthony J. Mendonsa, Steve Hunt

Lindsay Hospital District Director – Greg McQueen

Sierra View Local Hospital District Zone 1 – Jyotsana G. Pandya

Sierra View Local Hospital District Zone 2 – Guarang Pandya

Sierra View Local Hospital District Zone 4 – Victoria Porter

Alta Irrigation District Division #4 – Domenic Fino, Marco Rinald

Lindsay-Strathmore ID Division #3 – Mike George, Thomas Keith Cribbs

Lower Tule River ID Division 4 – Gary Alan Fernandes, Garrison Fernandes, Frank Mendonsa

Dinuba Memorial District Director 3 Veteran – Jerry Whitaker

Visalia Memorial District Director 3 Veteran – Nel J. Schneider, Dennis Sirkin

Orosi Public Utility Seat 4 – Johnny Sandoval

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – No

Prop. #15  –  No

Prop. #16  –  No

Prop. #17  –  No

Prop. #18  –  No

Prop. #19  –  No Position

Prop. #20  –  Yes

Prop. #21  –  No

Prop. #22  –  Yes

Prop. #23  –  No

Prop. #24  –  No

Prop. #25  –  No

Tulare County Democratic Party recommendations

President of the United States – Joe Biden

Congressional District 21 – TJ Cox

Congressional District 22 – Phil Arballo

Congressional District 23 – Kim Mangone

Assembly District 26 – Drew Phelps

Tulare County Supervisor District #1 – None

Dinuba City Council Ward 1 – Joshua Huerta

Farmersville City Council – Greg Gomez

Porterville City Council District 5 – Josh Suller

Tulare City Council District 1 – Jose Sigala

Tulare County Board of Education District #3 – Miguel Gutierrez

Visalia Unified School District #5 – Magan Casebeer Soleno

Visalia Unified School District #6 – Lucia Vasquez

Visalia Unified School District District #7 – Calijia Feliz

Porterville Unified School District District #1 – Sonia Lozano

Porterville Unified School District District #6 – Les Pinter

Pleasant View Elementary School Trustee – Yalimar Garcia, Rachele Alcantar Lucio

Terra Bella School District – Rachele Jordanne Eala

Tulare City Elementary School District #5 – Connie Diaz

Woodville Elementary School District – Dianna Oceguera-Martinez

Earlimart Elementary School District – Abigail Solis

Lindsay Hospital District Director – Ivet Z. Soria, Roxanne Juanita Serna

Kaweah Health Care District – Ambar Rodriguez

PROPOSITIONS: 

No recommendations

Central Valley Lincoln Club recommendations

NOTE: Central Valley Lincoln Club issues voter recommendations of support AND opposition.

Congressional District 21 – David Valadao

Congressional District 22 – Devin Nunes

Congressional District 23 – Kevin McCarthy

Assembly District 26 – No recommendation/opposition

Tulare County Supervisor District #1 – No recommendation/opposition

Tulare City Council District #1 – OPPOSE Jose Sigala

Tulare City Council District #3 – OPPOSE Carlton Jones

Woodlake City Council District #1 – Rudy Mendoza

Porterville Unified School District #1 – Juan Figueroa, Jr.

Terra Bella Unified School District: SUPPORT Mariana Lopez; OPPOSE Alfredo Beltran

Visalia Unified School District #7 – Nora Allstedt

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – No

Prop. #15  –  No

Prop. #16  –  No

Prop. #17  –  No

Prop. #18  –  No

Prop. #19  –  No

Prop. #20  –  Yes

Prop. #21  –  No

Prop. #22  –  Yes

Prop. #23  –  No

Prop. #24  –  No

Prop. #25  –  No

Kings County

Kings County Republican Party recommendations

President of the United States – Donald J. Trump

Congressional District 21 – David Valadao

Assembly District 32 – Todd Cotta

Hanford City Council District B – Sue Sorenson

Kings County Board of Education District #5 – Glen Estes

PROPOSITIONS: 

Prop. #14   – No

Prop. #15  –  No

Prop. #16  –  No

Prop. #17  –  No

Prop. #18  –  No

Prop. #19  –  No

Prop. #20  –  Yes

Prop. #21  –  No

Prop. #22  –  Yes

Prop. #23  –  No

Prop. #24  –  No

Prop. #25  –  No

Kings County Democratic Party recommendations

Voter Recommendations Not Publicly Available.

Kern County

Kern County Republican Party recommendations

Voter Recommendations Not Publicly Available

Kern County Democratic Party recommendations

President of the United States – Joe Biden

Congressional District 21 – TJ Cox

Congressional District 23 – Kim Mangone

Assembly District 26 – Drew Phelps

Mayor of Arvin – Jose Gurrola

Bakersfield City Council Ward 1 – Eric Arias

Bakersfield City Council Ward 6 – Jesse Quijada

Delano City Council  – Salvador Solorio-Ruiz

Delano City Council  – Grace Vallejo

Delano City Council  – Veronica Vasquez

Wasco City Council #2  – Flor Olvera

Wasco City Council #5  – Alex Garcia

Bakersfield City School District Area 3 – Christine Cruz-Boone

Bakersfield City School District Area 5 – Brooke Malley Ault

Delano Joint Union High School Board – Arnold Morrison

Delano Union School Board – Suzanne Villaruz

Bear Valley CSD – Kathy Kneer

PROPOSITIONS: 

Proposition 14 – Yes

Proposition 15 – Yes

Proposition 16 – Yes

Proposition 17 – Yes

Proposition 18 – Yes

Proposition 19 – Yes

Proposition 20 – No

Proposition 21 – Yes

Proposition 22 – No

Proposition 23 – Yes

Proposition 24 – Neutral

Proposition 25 – Yes